World Orienteering Championship

Middle Distance Final

Men

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Holger Hott Johansen NOR  35:49,4  
2 Jarkko Huovila FIN  35:58,3  00:08,9
3 Jamie Stevenson GBR  36:00,0  00:10,6
4 Thierry Gueorgiou FRA  36:20,5  00:31,1
5 Valentin Novikov RUS  36:43,5  00:54,1
6 Daniel Hubmann SUI  36:45,2  00:55,8
7 Simonas Krepsta LTU  37:24,6  01:35,2
8 Mikhail Mamleev ITA  37:26,3  01:36,9
9 Yuri Omelchenko UKR  37:28,7  01:39,3
10 Franšois Gonon FRA  37:41,3  01:51,9
11 Emil Wingstedt SWE  37:41,9  01:52,5
12 Damien Renard FRA  37:49,7  02:00,3
13 Matthias Merz SUI  38:00,3  02:10,9
14 Matthias MŘller SUI  38:02,7  02:13,3
15 Chris Terkelsen DEN  38:03,2  02:13,8
16 Audun Weltzien NOR  38:09,6  02:20,2
17 Pasi Ikonen FIN  38:10,8  02:21,4
18 Jon Duncan GBR  38:20,4  02:31,0
19 VladimÝr Lucan CZE  38:24,3  02:34,9
20 Marian Davidik SVK  38:33,8  02:44,4
21 Jonas Pilblad SWE  38:49,1  02:59,7
22 Jonn Are Myhren NED  39:01,2  03:11,8
23 Olle Kńrner EST  39:14,9  03:25,5
24 Rob Walter AUS  39:40,9  03:51,5
25 Kiril Nikolov BUL  39:50,2  04:00,8
26 Wojciech Kowalski POL  39:50,5  04:01,1
27 Jonne Lakanen FIN  40:00,2  04:10,8
28 Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR  40:02,1  04:12,7
29 Christian Nielsen DEN  40:17,9  04:28,5
30 Jan Sedivř CZE  40:20,3  04:30,9
31 Andrei Zhuravlev BLR  40:31,1  04:41,7
32 Philippe Adamski FRA  41:08,3  05:18,9
33 Anders Nordberg NOR  41:17,4  05:28,0
34 Robert Banach POL  41:40,1  05:50,7
35 Janusz Porzycz POL  41:42,9  05:53,5
36 David Shepherd AUS  42:05,1  06:15,7
37 Rasmus S°es DEN  42:20,3  06:30,9
38 Martins Sirmais LAT  42:35,6  06:46,2
39 Matthew Crane GBR  43:22,0  07:32,6
40 Michal Smola CZE  43:23,7  07:34,3
41 Edgars Bertuks LAT  44:36,3  08:46,9
42 Tomas Kuzminskis LTU  47:48,1  11:58,7
David Andersson SWE  Disqualified  
Sander Vaher EST  Did Not Finish  
Leonid Novikov RUS  Did Not Finish  

Women

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Simone Niggli-Luder SUI  33:58,1  
2 Marianne Andersen NOR  34:20,5  00:22,4
3 Tanja Riabkina RUS  36:13,9  02:15,8
4 Minna Kauppi FIN  36:24,9  02:26,8
5 Heli Jukkola FIN  37:20,7  03:22,6
6 Mari Fasting NOR  37:24,3  03:26,2
7 Anni-Maija Fincke FIN  37:54,3  03:56,2
8 Jenny Johansson SWE  38:23,6  04:25,5
9 Helena Jansson SWE  38:29,8  04:31,7
10 Kajsa Nilsson SWE  38:33,6  04:35,5
11 Lea MŘller SUI  38:48,4  04:50,3
12 Karin Schmalfeld GER  39:03,0  05:04,9
13 Marianne Riddervold NOR  39:07,5  05:09,4
14 CÚline Dodin FRA  39:24,9  05:26,8
15 Eva JurenÝkovß CZE  40:00,4  06:02,3
16 Sarah Rollins GBR  40:06,3  06:08,2
17 Inga Dambe LAT  40:17,1  06:19,0
18 Indre Valaite LTU  40:17,5  06:19,4
19 Tania Robinson NZL  40:36,3  06:38,2
20 Jo Allison AUS  40:41,5  06:43,4
21 Sandra Pauzaite LTU  41:03,5  07:05,4
22 Irina Mikhalko RUS  41:19,7  07:21,6
23 Capucine Vercelotti FRA  41:24,0  07:25,9
24 Signe S°es DEN  41:26,8  07:28,7
25 Sara Gemperle SUI  41:39,6  07:41,5
26 Anu Annus EST  41:44,7  07:46,6
27 Grace Elson AUS  41:56,9  07:58,8
28 Rachael Elder GBR  42:08,3  08:10,2
29 Zsuzsa Fey ROM  42:38,7  08:40,6
30 Vroni K÷nig-Salmi SUI  42:53,4  08:55,3
31 Anne Konring Olesen DEN  43:06,2  09:08,1
32 Radka Brozkovß CZE  43:34,6  09:36,5
33 Iliana Shandurkova BUL  43:46,5  09:48,4
34 Esther Gil Brotons ESP  44:33,5  10:35,4
35 Helen Bridle GBR  44:50,6  10:52,5
36 Yoko Bamba JPN  44:53,6  10:55,5
37 Juliette Soulard FRA  45:24,0  11:25,9
38 Zdenka Starß CZE  45:38,2  11:40,1
39 Marta Florkowska POL  46:01,4  12:03,3
40 Anna Sheldon AUS  47:03,7  13:05,6
41 Merike Vanjuk EST  48:01,2  14:03,1
42 Maret Vaher EST  48:12,5  14:14,4
43 Bernadett Kelemen HUN  49:47,3  15:49,2
44 Annabel Fernandez Valledor ESP  50:36,1  16:38,0
45 Dace Gaigala LAT  53:04,9  19:06,8