World Orienteering Championship

Long Distance Final

Men

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Jani Lakanen FIN  01:45:01,0  
2 Marc Lauenstein SUI  01:46:10,5  01:09,5
3 Andrey Khramov RUS  01:46:41,2  01:40,2
4 Michal Smola CZE  01:47:18,8  02:17,8
5 Olle Kärner EST  01:47:46,5  02:45,5
6 François Gonon FRA  01:49:04,1  04:03,1
7 Christian Ott SUI  01:49:21,1  04:20,1
8 Thierry Gueorgiou FRA  01:49:34,5  04:33,5
9 David Schneider SUI  01:49:40,1  04:39,1
10 Mattias Karlsson SWE  01:49:41,6  04:40,6
11 Anders Nordberg NOR  01:50:05,2  05:04,2
12 Mikhail Mamleev ITA  01:50:11,5  05:10,5
13 Mats Haldin FIN  01:50:21,3  05:20,3
14 Jamie Stevenson GBR  01:50:30,7  05:29,7
15 Petr Losman CZE  01:50:43,2  05:42,2
16 Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR  01:50:50,2  05:49,2
17 Jon Duncan GBR  01:51:38,0  06:37,0
18 Kiril Nikolov BUL  01:51:43,4  06:42,4
19 Valentin Novikov RUS  01:52:32,0  07:31,0
20 René Rokkjćr DEN  01:53:03,6  08:02,6
21 Marian Davidik SVK  01:53:16,2  08:15,2
22 Roman Efimov RUS  01:53:26,3  08:25,3
23 Niclas Jonasson SWE  01:54:08,1  09:07,1
24 Tobias Noborn SWE  01:54:12,1  09:11,1
25 Antti Harju FIN  01:55:30,3  10:29,3
26 Michele Tavernaro ITA  01:57:48,3  12:47,3
27 Holger Hott Johansen NOR  01:57:57,1  12:56,1
28 Carsten Jřrgensen DEN  02:01:01,8  16:00,8
29 Roger Casal Fernandez ESP  02:02:55,8  17:54,8
30 Erkki Aadli EST  02:03:41,7  18:40,7
31 Andreas Kraas EST  02:03:53,5  18:52,5
32 Tomas Kuzminskis LTU  02:04:04,2  19:03,2
33 Leif Bader GER  02:04:16,3  19:15,3
34 Janis Krumins LAT  02:04:17,6  19:16,6
35 Vitek Pospisil SVK  02:05:36,2  20:35,2
36 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov UKR  02:06:42,4  21:41,4
37 Modestas Bacys LTU  02:06:52,7  21:51,7
38 Thibaut Magne FRA  02:09:21,2  24:20,2
39 Andrei Zhuravlev BLR  02:14:32,9  29:31,9
40 Péter Vonyó HUN  02:15:01,5  30:00,5
41 Zoltán Dénes HUN  02:17:28,1  32:27,1
Janusz Porzycz POL  Missing Punch  
Alexey Bortnik RUS  Missing Punch  
Chris Terkelsen DEN  Missing Punch  
Edgars Bertuks LAT  Did Not Start  

Women

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Simone Niggli-Luder SUI  01:19:50,4  
2 Marianne Andersen NOR  01:20:16,1  00:25,7
3 Dana Brozková CZE  01:22:42,4  02:52,0
4 Heli Jukkola FIN  01:24:06,6  04:16,2
5 Birte Riddervold NOR  01:24:17,4  04:27,0
6 Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR  01:24:27,1  04:36,7
7 Karolina A. Höjsgaard SWE  01:25:05,7  05:15,3
8 Emma Engstrand SWE  01:25:40,4  05:50,0
9 Tanja Riabkina RUS  01:25:45,9  05:55,5
10 Vroni König-Salmi SUI  01:26:10,7  06:20,3
11 Anna Mĺrsell SWE  01:26:31,7  06:41,3
12 Hanny Allston AUS  01:26:32,9  06:42,5
13 Karin Schmalfeld GER  01:28:02,8  08:12,4
14 Anne Konring Olesen DEN  01:28:31,2  08:40,8
15 Maria Rantala FIN  01:28:48,3  08:57,9
16 Sandra Pauzaite LTU  01:29:35,4  09:45,0
17 Seline Stalder SUI  01:30:05,9  10:15,5
18 Eva Jureníková CZE  01:30:07,4  10:17,0
19 Martina Fritschy SUI  01:30:09,6  10:19,2
20 Bodil Holmström FIN  01:31:31,7  11:41,3
21 Nataliya Potopalska UKR  01:31:58,3  12:07,9
22 Zsuzsa Fey ROM  01:31:59,6  12:09,2
23 Signe Sřes DEN  01:32:09,6  12:19,2
24 Inga Dambe LAT  01:32:27,9  12:37,5
25 Monika Depta POL  01:33:26,0  13:35,6
26 Jenny Whitehead GBR  01:33:55,0  14:04,6
27 Céline Dodin FRA  01:34:02,9  14:12,5
28 Rachael Elder GBR  01:35:37,0  15:46,6
29 Indre Valaite LTU  01:36:07,2  16:16,8
30 Alison O'Neil GBR  01:36:27,5  16:37,1
31 Iliana Shandurkova BUL  01:36:47,1  16:56,7
32 Maret Vaher EST  01:36:54,0  17:03,6
33 Vilma Rudzenskaite LTU  01:37:41,7  17:51,3
34 Radka Brozková CZE  01:38:06,9  18:16,5
35 Mariya Spasyuk UKR  01:40:14,9  20:24,5
36 Annika Rihma EST  01:41:06,1  21:15,7
37 Yoko Bamba JPN  01:42:09,5  22:19,1
38 Esther Gil Brotons ESP  01:42:11,4  22:21,0
39 Capucine Vercelotti FRA  01:42:25,1  22:34,7
40 Éva Makrai HUN  01:43:12,2  23:21,8
41 Mingyue Zhu CHN  01:47:07,4  27:17,0
42 Ágnes Simon HUN  01:47:42,9  27:52,5
43 Jenni Adams NZL  01:47:54,9  28:04,5
44 Anna Sheldon AUS  01:51:02,0  31:11,6
Irina Mikhalko RUS  Did Not Start