World Orienteering Championship

Long Qualification

Men A

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Jani Lakanen FIN  00:58:21.10  
2 Michal Smola CZE  01:00:15.70  01:54.60
3 Thierry Gueorgiou FRA  01:00:17.30  01:56.20
4 Jamie Stevenson GBR  01:00:40.50  02:19.40
5 David Schneider SUI  01:00:55.20  02:34.10
6 Niclas Jonasson SWE  01:01:20.70  02:59.60
7 Mikhail Mamleev ITA  01:01:33.90  03:12.80
8 Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR  01:01:36.20  03:15.10
9 René Rokkjćr DEN  01:03:38.60  05:17.50
10 Roman Efimov RUS  01:03:56.40  05:35.30
11 Marian Davidik SVK  01:04:21.00  05:59.90
12 Leif Bader GER  01:04:51.00  06:29.90
13 Andreas Kraas EST  01:08:35.20  10:14.10
14 Janusz Porzycz POL  01:09:37.30  11:16.20
15 Zoltán Dénes HUN  01:10:35.90  12:14.80
16 Lluis Ferrer Ferrer ESP  01:11:10.30  12:49.20
17 Yevhen Kandybey UKR  01:11:53.40  13:32.30
18 Karl Dravitski NZL  01:13:08.70  14:47.60
19 Andrew Quin IRL  01:13:54.90  15:33.80
20 Slava Zhuravlev BLR  01:14:36.10  00:16:15
21 Andraz Hribar SLO  01:14:51.20  16:30.10
22 Pieter Hendrickx BEL  01:15:43.80  17:22.70
23 Tamas Bogya ROM  01:16:17.10  00:17:56
24 Tiago Aires POR  01:18:41.40  20:20.30
25 Yoshinori Takahashi JPN  01:18:46.30  20:25.20
26 Clemens Roos NED  01:21:52.60  23:31.50
27 Kerrin Rattray AUS  01:21:53.70  23:32.60
28 Konstantin Vasilev BUL  01:21:58.70  23:37.60
29 Martin Binder AUT  01:22:50.70  24:29.60
30 Nicholas Mulder RSA  01:23:07.30  24:46.20
31 Igor Vukovic SCG  01:24:29.00  26:07.90
32 Clem McGrath USA  01:26:00.60  27:39.50
33 Guilong Li CHN  01:28:09.10  00:29:48
34 Patrick Goeres CAN  01:29:13.70  30:52.60
35 Edi Ocvirk CRO  01:34:57.70  36:36.60
36 Tamir Alon ISR  01:40:54.70  42:33.60
37 Kwok Keung Yeung HKG  01:47:45.60  49:24.50
Martins Sirmais LAT  Missing Punch  
Henrikas Pauzas LTU  Did Not Start  

Men B

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Valentin Novikov RUS  01:00:52.40  
2 François Gonon FRA  01:01:26.50  00:34.10
3 Holger Hott Johansen NOR  01:01:53.50  01:01.10
4 Carsten Jřrgensen DEN  01:02:58.50  02:06.10
5 Marc Lauenstein SUI  01:03:26.10  02:33.70
6 Kiril Nikolov BUL  01:03:52.70  03:00.30
7 Michele Tavernaro ITA  01:04:13.30  03:20.90
8 Mattias Karlsson SWE  01:04:35.60  03:43.20
9 Andrey Khramov RUS  01:05:53.10  05:00.70
10 Mats Haldin FIN  01:06:02.60  05:10.20
11 Edgars Bertuks LAT  01:08:21.90  07:29.50
12 Erkki Aadli EST  01:08:27.20  07:34.80
13 Péter Vonyó HUN  01:09:47.40  00:08:55
14 Tomas Kuzminskis LTU  01:10:13.30  09:20.90
15 Andrei Zhuravlev BLR  01:11:14.90  10:22.50
16 Michal Krajcik SVK  01:11:20.40  00:10:28
17 Tomás Dlabaja CZE  01:12:24.70  11:32.30
18 Axel Fischer GER  01:13:01.60  12:09.20
19 Vitalii Gavrylenko UKR  01:14:31.10  13:38.70
20 Shunsuke Konno JPN  01:15:23.90  14:31.50
21 Javier Gomez Prada ESP  01:18:50.90  17:58.50
22 Neil Dobbs IRL  01:18:51.40  00:17:59
23 Eric Morris AUS  01:18:56.30  18:03.90
24 Joaquim Sousa POR  01:19:07.70  18:15.30
25 Martin Pongratz AUT  01:19:32.40  00:18:40
26 Rob Jessop NZL  01:21:49.60  20:57.20
27 Eddie Bergeron USA  01:22:47.50  21:55.10
28 Robert Theiss BEL  01:23:08.10  22:15.70
29 Ovidiu Duca ROM  01:23:50.90  22:58.50
30 Jon Torrance CAN  01:28:17.50  27:25.10
31 Yanbing Liang CHN  01:40:51.70  39:59.30
32 Gilad Harnik ISR  01:41:16.90  40:24.50
33 Jeremy Green RSA  01:48:29.50  47:37.10
34 Chi Ming Chung HKG  01:52:31.00  51:38.60
Jaka Piltaver SLO  Missing Punch  
Oli Johnson GBR  Missing Punch  
Robert Banach POL  Missing Punch  
Jonn Are Myhren NED  Did Not Start  

Men C

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Anders Nordberg NOR  01:00:55.90  
2 Chris Terkelsen DEN  01:01:45.90  00:00:50
3 Christian Ott SUI  01:02:23.00  01:27.10
4 Tobias Noborn SWE  01:02:24.80  01:28.90
5 Olle Kärner EST  01:03:34.90  00:02:39
6 Jon Duncan GBR  01:03:47.80  02:51.90
7 Roger Casal Fernandez ESP  01:03:55.60  02:59.70
8 Alexey Bortnik RUS  01:03:56.80  03:00.90
9 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov UKR  01:04:04.30  03:08.40
10 Petr Losman CZE  01:04:16.30  03:20.40
11 Antti Harju FIN  01:05:28.90  00:04:33
12 Janis Krumins LAT  01:06:15.40  05:19.50
13 Thibaut Magne FRA  01:08:35.30  07:39.40
14 Modestas Bacys LTU  01:08:41.10  07:45.20
15 Vitek Pospisil SVK  01:10:05.40  09:09.50
16 Pavel Gvozdev ISR  01:10:38.50  09:42.60
17 Toshiyuki Matsuzawa JPN  01:10:49.10  09:53.20
18 Marco Povoa POR  01:11:03.20  10:07.30
19 Marcin Richert POL  01:11:05.10  10:09.20
20 Teodor Todorov BUL  01:13:15.40  12:19.50
21 Manuel Negrello ITA  01:13:41.10  12:45.20
22 Markus Lang AUT  01:14:40.50  13:44.60
23 Torben Wendler GER  01:14:43.30  13:47.40
24 James Bradshaw NZL  01:15:34.20  14:38.30
25 Eric Bone USA  01:18:07.00  17:11.10
26 Brent Langbakk CAN  01:19:25.20  18:29.30
27 Lino Legac CRO  01:21:26.90  00:20:31
28 Sergey Solodkin BLR  01:25:10.60  24:14.70
29 Kyong Sa Ri PRK  01:25:17.60  24:21.70
30 Ivan Millar IRL  01:31:09.20  30:13.30
31 Siu Tung Hui HKG  01:34:27.30  33:31.40
32 Ivan Nagy SLO  01:35:09.90  00:34:14
33 Martin Kleynhans RSA  01:40:05.40  39:09.50
34 Mark Heikoop NED  01:50:19.50  49:23.60
35 Meng Wang CHN  01:53:50.90  00:52:55
Nicolas Sillien BEL  Did Not Finish  
Ádám Kovács HUN  Did Not Start  
Rob Walter AUS  Did Not Start  

Women A

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Tanja Riabkina RUS  00:48:57.30  
2 Martina Fritschy SUI  00:50:21.50  01:24.20
3 Maria Rantala FIN  00:50:50.20  01:52.90
4 Birte Riddervold NOR  00:51:17.00  02:19.70
5 Karolina A. Höjsgaard SWE  00:51:49.70  02:52.40
6 Indre Valaite LTU  00:54:01.40  05:04.10
7 Annika Rihma EST  00:55:16.60  06:19.30
8 Esther Gil Brotons ESP  00:55:16.90  06:19.60
9 Mariya Spasyuk UKR  00:55:48.70  06:51.40
10 Radka Brozková CZE  00:56:34.30  00:07:37
11 Monika Depta POL  00:56:44.70  07:47.40
12 Ágnes Simon HUN  00:57:51.20  08:53.90
13 Rachael Elder GBR  00:58:41.10  09:43.80
14 Jenni Adams NZL  00:58:57.20  09:59.90
15 Mingyue Zhu CHN  00:59:07.90  10:10.60
16 Zanda Abzalone LAT  00:59:24.70  10:27.40
17 Karina Knudsen DEN  00:59:24.90  10:27.60
18 Meike Jäger GER  00:59:58.10  11:00.80
19 Christine Kirchlechner ITA  01:00:45.00  11:47.70
20 Juliette Soulard FRA  01:01:27.30  00:12:30
21 Andrea Eisl AUT  01:01:32.70  12:35.40
22 Pavlina Brautigam USA  01:02:19.10  13:21.80
23 Aleksandra Kondrateva BLR  01:02:54.20  13:56.90
24 Naoko Kanoh JPN  01:10:05.90  21:08.60
25 Veronica Minoiu ROM  01:10:32.30  00:21:35
26 Lidia Magalhaes POR  01:10:34.60  21:37.30
27 Danielle Winslow AUS  01:14:12.30  00:25:15
28 Hiu Yin Maureen Olsson Lo HKG  01:14:52.80  25:55.50
29 Natalia Dimitrova BUL  01:18:50.10  29:52.80
30 Charlotte MacNaughton CAN  01:21:43.00  32:45.70
31 Lieke Van Opstal NED  01:23:39.30  00:34:42
32 Kathy Kitchin RSA  01:33:25.10  44:27.80

Women B

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Simone Niggli-Luder SUI  00:47:27.60  
2 Vroni König-Salmi SUI  00:47:31.40  00:03.80
3 Emma Engstrand SWE  00:47:56.80  00:29.20
4 Marianne Andersen NOR  00:48:00.40  00:32.80
5 Hanny Allston AUS  00:51:22.40  03:54.80
6 Zsuzsa Fey ROM  00:51:38.70  04:11.10
7 Alison O'Neil GBR  00:52:59.30  05:31.70
8 Signe Sřes DEN  00:53:34.80  06:07.20
9 Iliana Shandurkova BUL  00:53:51.70  06:24.10
10 Bodil Holmström FIN  00:54:11.90  06:44.30
11 Vilma Rudzenskaite LTU  00:55:17.10  07:49.50
12 Eva Jureníková CZE  00:56:10.00  08:42.40
13 Irina Mikhalko RUS  00:56:44.40  09:16.80
14 Capucine Vercelotti FRA  00:57:12.10  09:44.50
15 Yoko Bamba JPN  00:57:46.00  10:18.40
16 Yaroslava Trygubyak UKR  00:59:12.80  11:45.20
17 Michela Guizzardi ITA  00:59:15.60  00:11:48
18 Michaela Gigon AUT  00:59:21.20  11:53.60
19 Merike Vanjuk EST  00:59:48.70  12:21.10
20 Gunda Fischer GER  01:00:02.70  12:35.10
21 Samantha Saeger USA  01:00:54.40  13:26.80
22 Dorota Kosinska POL  01:01:16.70  13:49.10
23 Dace Gaigala LAT  01:03:30.40  16:02.80
24 Tanya Hodan BLR  01:06:07.30  18:39.70
25 Fei Li CHN  01:14:34.70  27:07.10
26 Ildikó Szerencsi HUN  01:17:11.40  29:43.80
27 Alba Baena Albert ESP  01:18:52.80  31:25.20
28 Justine Scheck CAN  01:22:02.50  34:34.90
29 Tena Sakar CRO  01:25:32.80  38:05.20
Tania Wimberley RSA  Over time  
Pik Kwan Tang HKG  Over time  
Tania Robinson NZL  Did Not Start  

Women C

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Heli Jukkola FIN  00:47:50.20  
2 Dana Brozková CZE  00:48:20.40  00:30.20
3 Karin Schmalfeld GER  00:50:27.20  00:02:37
4 Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR  00:51:25.40  03:35.20
5 Anna Mĺrsell SWE  00:52:06.10  04:15.90
6 Anne Konring Olesen DEN  00:52:12.30  04:22.10
7 Nataliya Potopalska UKR  00:52:43.40  04:53.20
8 Seline Stalder SUI  00:52:49.30  04:59.10
9 Céline Dodin FRA  00:53:24.10  05:33.90
10 Sandra Pauzaite LTU  00:55:20.00  07:29.80
11 Éva Makrai HUN  00:55:33.20  00:07:43
12 Inga Dambe LAT  00:56:02.30  08:12.10
13 Maret Vaher EST  00:57:32.10  09:41.90
14 Anna Sheldon AUS  00:58:10.40  10:20.20
15 Jenny Whitehead GBR  00:58:11.10  10:20.90
16 Julia Novikova RUS  00:58:13.20  00:10:23
17 Annabel Fernandez Valledor ESP  01:00:51.90  13:01.70
18 Louise Oram CAN  01:00:57.40  13:07.20
19 Marta Florkowska POL  01:01:52.50  14:02.30
20 Greet Oeyen BEL  01:01:56.20  00:14:06
21 Laura Scaravonati ITA  01:02:10.60  14:20.40
22 Lara Prince NZL  01:05:38.60  17:48.40
23 Thea Lillehov AUT  01:05:53.10  18:02.90
24 Eleonora Nikolova BUL  01:07:30.80  19:40.60
25 Roni Harish ISR  01:17:10.80  29:20.60
26 Wei Dai CHN  01:20:22.00  32:31.80
27 Ailbhe Creedon IRL  01:20:53.70  33:03.50
28 Mikiko Minagawa JPN  01:28:28.40  40:38.20
29 Margaret Archibald RSA  01:30:37.00  42:46.80
30 Wai Lan Iris Lui HKG  01:31:23.50  43:33.30
Sandra Zurcher USA  Missing Punch  
Maria Sa POR  Missing Punch