World Orienteering Championship

Relay, Women - Results

TeamTime
1Finland2:21:05
Paula Haapakoski(ABA)37:35
Heli Jukkola(BCBC)51:39
Minna Kauppi(CACA)51:50
2Sweden2:22:16
Jenny Johansson(CCC)37:31
Kajsa Nilsson(AAAA)49:08
Karolina A. Höjsgaard(BBBB)55:37
3Switzerland2:22:55
Martina Fritschy(ACA)37:47
Vroni Koenig-Salmi(CBCB)52:10
Simone Niggli-Luder(BABA)52:57
4Australia2:26:02
Jo Allison(ABA)40:04
Grace Elson(CCCC)57:47
Hanny Allston(BABA)48:10
5Czech Republic2:26:54
Zdenka Stará(BCB)43:00
Eva Jureníková(CACA)54:31
Dana Brozková(ABAB)49:22
6Norway2:27:00
Birte Riddervold(BBB)42:32
Marianne Andersen(CCCC)49:29
Anne Margrethe Hausken(AAAA)54:58
7Russia2:29:51
Julia Novikova(CBC)40:02
Irina Mikhalko(AAAA)56:52
Tanja Riabkina(BCBC)52:57
8Lithuania2:31:53
Indre Valaite(ABA)42:32
Vilma Rudzenskaite(CACA)55:00
Sandra Pauzaite(BCBC)54:20
9France2:42:10
Capucine Vercelotti(CCC)42:58
Juliette Soulard(ABAB)58:55
Céline Dodin(BABA)1:00:16
10Poland2:42:31
Monika Depta(CBC)39:49
Marta Florkowska(BCBC)1:04:03
Dorota Kosinska(AAAA)58:37
11Great Britain2:43:17
Sarah Rollins(ACA)40:01
Alison O'Neil(BABA)57:33
Helen Bridle(CBCB)1:05:42
12Germany2:46:29
Elisa Dresen(CCC)49:22
Gunda Fischer(BBBB)1:03:46
Karin Schmalfeld(AAAA)53:20
13Ukraine2:49:42
Nataliya Potopalska(BBB)39:24
Nadiya Volynska(CACA)1:08:04
Mariya Spasyuk(ACAC)1:02:13
14Denmark2:50:39
Ane Linde(BCB)55:08
Signe Sĝes(AAAA)54:49
Anne Konring Olesen(CBCB)1:00:41
15Estonia2:51:53
Annika Rihma(BCB)43:44
Maret Vaher(AAAA)1:05:58
Anu Annus(CBCB)1:02:10
16Italy2:53:40
Laura Scaravonati(ABA)44:02
Christine Kirchlechner(BABA)1:01:13
Michela Guizzardi(CCCC)1:08:23
17United States3:00:14
Samantha Saeger(CBC)43:40
Sandra Zurcher(BCBC)1:06:51
Pavlina Brautigam(AAAA)1:09:42
18New Zealand3:02:27
Tania Robinson(CBC)42:26
Lara Prince(ACAC)1:10:37
Jenni Adams(BABA)1:09:23
19Latvia3:02:34
Dace Gaigala(ACA)54:32
Inga Dambe(CACA)1:04:57
Zanda Abzalone(BBBB)1:03:04
20Hungary3:02:48
Bernadett Kelemen(CBC)47:38
Éva Makrai(BABA)1:04:45
Ildikó Szerencsi(ACAC)1:10:24
21Austria3:02:58
Andrea Eisl(CCC)49:30
Michaela Gigon(BABA)1:07:17
Thea Lillehov(ABAB)1:06:10
22Spain3:03:23
Esther Gil Brotons(ABA)44:05
Annabel Fernandez Valledor(CCCC)1:02:59
Eva Gil Sanchez(BABA)1:16:18
23Bulgaria3:04:37
Antoniya Grigorova(BCB)54:35
Eleonora Nikolova(CBCB)1:16:14
Iliana Shandurkova(AAAA)53:46
24Canada3:08:47
Sandy Hott-Johansen(ACA)45:49
Louise Oram(BBBB)1:06:37
Pam James(CACA)1:16:19
25Japan3:12:02
Mikiko Minagawa(BBB)56:51
Yoko Bamba(AAAA)1:01:56
Tomoko Motoki(CCCC)1:13:14
26China3:29:06
Mingyue Zhu(BBB)43:03
Fei Li(ACAC)1:07:40
Wei Dai(CACA)1:38:23
27Hong Kong4:18:05
Hiu Yin Maureen Olsson Lo(BBB)1:02:22
Wing Man So(CACA)1:45:49
Wai Lan Iris Lui(ACAC)1:29:53
28South Africa4:31:37
Kathy Kitchin(BCB)1:10:43
Tania Wimberley(ABAB)1:33:01
Margaret Archibald(CACA)1:47:52