World Orienteering Championship

Sprint Qualification

Men A

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Emil Wingstedt SWE  13:55,0  
2 Matthias Müller SUI  14:22,8  00:27,8
3 Christian Nielsen DEN  14:23,6  00:28,6
4 Damien Renard FRA  14:32,9  00:37,9
5 Audun Weltzien NOR  14:44,1  00:49,1
6 David Andersson SWE  14:48,0  00:53,0
7 Graham Gristwood GBR  14:56,1  01:01,1
8 Troy de Hass AUS  14:57,0  01:02,0
9 Jonne Lakanen FIN  15:02,3  01:07,3
10 Felix Breitschädel AUT  15:09,2  01:14,2
11 Jan Sedivý CZE  15:49,5  01:54,5
12 Marco Seppi ITA  15:51,9  01:56,9
13 Yuri Omelchenko UKR  15:54,1  01:59,1
14 Henrikas Pauzas LTU  16:03,7  02:08,7
15 Marcin Richert POL  16:09,7  02:14,7
16 Teodor Todorov BUL  16:40,8  02:45,8
17 Andrew Quin IRL  16:47,5  02:52,5
18 Marco Povoa POR  16:57,7  03:02,7
19 Clemens Roos NED  17:10,9  03:15,9
20 Boris Granovskiy USA  17:17,7  03:22,7
21 Maxim Davidov RUS  17:18,2  03:23,2
22 Janis Krumins LAT  17:18,8  03:23,8
23 Bart Delobel BEL  17:20,7  03:25,7
24 Ross Morrison NZL  17:40,4  03:45,4
25 Fernando Soriano Rubio ESP  17:59,9  04:04,9
26 Patrick Goeres CAN  18:05,1  04:10,1
27 Guilong Li CHN  18:06,0  04:11,0
28 Sergey Solodkin BLR  18:19,0  04:24,0
29 Alexey Marchenko ISR  18:39,1  04:44,1
30 Siu Tung Hui HKG  18:56,4  05:01,4
31 Kyong Sa Ri PRK  20:29,9  06:34,9
32 Motofumi Marui JPN  20:34,7  06:39,7
33 Gábor Józsa HUN  20:51,5  06:56,5
34 Martin Kleynhans RSA  22:44,3  08:49,3
35 Ivan Nagy SLO  24:16,4  10:21,4
Patrick Hofmeister GER  Missing Punch  
Ovidiu Duca ROM  Missing Punch  
Marian Davidik SVK  Did Not Start  

Men B

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Daniel Hubmann SUI  14:11,4  
2 Andrey Khramov RUS  14:20,0  00:08,6
3 Claus Bloch DEN  14:31,9  00:20,5
4 Řystein Kvaal Řsterbř NOR  14:36,0  00:24,6
5 Jan Gilot BEL  14:58,3  00:46,9
6 Ingo Horst GER  14:59,0  00:47,6
7 Martin Johansson SWE  15:03,4  00:52,0
8 Tomás Dlabaja CZE  15:03,7  00:52,3
9 Jan Zazgornik AUT  15:09,0  00:57,6
10 Pasi Ikonen FIN  15:10,0  00:58,6
11 Wojciech Kowalski POL  15:14,4  01:03,0
12 Edgars Bertuks LAT  15:24,7  01:13,3
13 Klaus Schgaguler ITA  15:26,6  01:15,2
14 David Brickhill-Jones GBR  15:35,9  01:24,5
15 David Shepherd AUS  15:37,1  01:25,7
16 Pavel Gvozdev ISR  15:38,3  01:26,9
17 Oleksandr Kratov UKR  15:45,8  01:34,4
18 Philippe Adamski FRA  15:49,5  01:38,1
19 Modestas Bacys LTU  16:11,5  02:00,1
20 Ivaylo Kamenarov BUL  16:19,0  02:07,6
21 Andreas Kraas EST  16:31,1  02:19,7
22 Stewart Caithness IRL  16:49,1  02:37,7
23 Michal Krajcik SVK  16:51,5  02:40,1
24 Hiroyuki Kato JPN  17:10,6  02:59,2
25 Mike Smith CAN  17:42,9  03:31,5
26 Javier Gomez Prada ESP  17:50,5  03:39,1
27 Karl Dravitski NZL  18:31,5  04:20,1
28 Quiangquiang Shi CHN  19:07,1  04:55,7
29 Edi Ocvirk CRO  19:20,0  05:08,6
30 Jaka Piltaver SLO  19:31,8  05:20,4
31 Celso Moiteiro POR  19:49,7  05:38,3
32 Jeremy Green RSA  20:23,2  06:11,8
33 Tamas Bogya ROM  20:49,0  06:37,6
34 Eddie Bergeron USA  21:17,9  07:06,5
35 Mark Heikoop NED  22:07,4  07:56,0
36 Chi Ming Chung HKG  22:52,3  08:40,9
37 Dejan Avramovic SCG  25:37,8  11:26,4
Andrei Zhuravlev BLR  Did Not Start  

Men C

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Fabian Hertner SUI  15:11,4  
2 Pieter Hendrickx BEL  15:28,6  00:17,2
3 Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR  15:33,4  00:22,0
4 Simonas Krepsta LTU  15:35,2  00:23,8
5 Jonas Pilblad SWE  15:39,2  00:27,8
6 Martins Sirmais LAT  15:54,7  00:43,3
7 Matthew Speake GBR  15:57,9  00:46,5
8 Jonn Are Myhren NED  15:58,7  00:47,3
9 Lars Skjeset NOR  16:05,6  00:54,2
10 Mĺrten Boström FIN  16:09,7  00:58,3
11 Nicolas Girsch FRA  16:10,1  00:58,7
12 Roman Efimov RUS  16:22,0  01:10,6
13 Sander Vaher EST  16:25,9  01:14,5
14 Petr Losman CZE  16:26,4  01:15,0
15 Axel Fischer GER  16:27,1  01:15,7
16 Shigeyuki Koizumi JPN  16:52,4  01:41,0
17 Slava Zhuravlev BLR  16:56,1  01:44,7
18 Robert Banach POL  16:58,0  01:46,6
19 Kerrin Rattray AUS  17:13,3  02:01,9
20 Igor Vukovic SCG  17:18,8  02:07,4
21 Martin Terry RSA  17:20,2  02:08,8
22 Manuel Negrello ITA  17:28,1  02:16,7
23 Joaquim Sousa POR  17:28,2  02:16,8
24 Mikkel Lund DEN  17:35,4  02:24,0
25 Martin Binder AUT  17:42,1  02:30,7
26 Ádám Kovács HUN  17:54,9  02:43,5
27 Rob Jessop NZL  17:58,0  02:46,6
28 Nikolay Dimitrov BUL  18:03,5  02:52,1
29 Mike Waddington CAN  18:57,4  03:46,0
30 Ivan Millar IRL  19:21,3  04:09,9
31 Lino Legac CRO  19:22,7  04:11,3
32 Sam Choi Lam HKG  19:42,5  04:31,1
33 Lluis Ferrer Ferrer ESP  21:06,1  05:54,7
34 Eric Bone USA  21:13,2  06:01,8
35 Tamir Alon ISR  21:25,6  06:14,2
Yanbing Liang CHN  Disqualified  
Andraz Hribar SLO  Disqualified  
Vitek Pospisil SVK  Did Not Start  

Women A

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR  14:32,3  
2 Anni-Maija Fincke FIN  14:58,1  00:25,8
3 Sara Gemperle SUI  15:12,4  00:40,1
4 Tania Robinson NZL  15:18,2  00:45,9
5 Ane Linde DEN  15:39,5  01:07,2
6 Lena Eliasson SWE  15:41,4  01:09,1
7 Sarah Rollins GBR  16:06,6  01:34,3
8 Dana Brozková CZE  16:22,2  01:49,9
9 Veronica Minoiu ROM  16:27,1  01:54,8
10 Inga Dambe LAT  16:29,2  01:56,9
11 Esther Gil Brotons ESP  16:35,7  02:03,4
12 Hillary Saeger USA  16:58,4  02:26,1
13 Louise Oram CAN  17:07,1  02:34,8
14 Fei Li CHN  17:31,9  02:59,6
15 Antoniya Grigorova BUL  17:35,6  03:03,3
16 Greet Oeyen BEL  17:44,2  03:11,9
17 Laura Scaravonati ITA  17:45,3  03:13,0
18 Dorota Kosinska POL  17:52,2  03:19,9
19 Marika Dobke GER  17:55,4  03:23,1
20 Jo Allison AUS  18:12,8  03:40,5
21 Nadiya Volynska UKR  18:30,6  03:58,3
22 Julia Novikova RUS  18:40,4  04:08,1
23 Thea Lillehov AUT  18:51,3  04:19,0
24 Maria Sa POR  18:54,1  04:21,8
25 Hiu Yin Maureen Olsson Lo HKG  19:08,1  04:35,8
26 Bernadett Kelemen HUN  19:17,7  04:45,4
27 Tena Sakar CRO  20:42,3  06:10,0
28 Shuko Hotoge JPN  21:00,4  06:28,1
29 Kathy Kitchin RSA  24:26,9  09:54,6
30 Roni Harish ISR  24:49,9  10:17,6
Diana Vosyliute LTU  Missing Punch  

Women B

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Minna Kauppi FIN  14:45,3  
2 Helen Bridle GBR  15:07,7  00:22,4
3 Kajsa Nilsson SWE  15:07,9  00:22,6
4 Brigitte Grüniger SUI  15:22,5  00:37,2
5 Zuzana Macúchová CZE  15:42,8  00:57,5
6 Karin Schmalfeld GER  15:46,1  01:00,8
7 Iliana Shandurkova BUL  16:03,2  01:17,9
8 Céline Dodin FRA  16:09,6  01:24,3
9 Aleksandra Kondrateva BLR  16:48,9  02:03,6
10 Éva Makrai HUN  16:50,8  02:05,5
11 Grace Elson AUS  16:54,5  02:09,2
12 Zsuzsa Fey ROM  17:01,5  02:16,2
13 Annabel Fernandez Valledor ESP  17:07,4  02:22,1
14 Wei Dai CHN  17:24,0  02:38,7
15 Mikiko Minagawa JPN  17:28,9  02:43,6
16 Ingunn Weltzien NOR  17:32,5  02:47,2
17 Andrea Eisl AUT  17:34,1  02:48,8
18 Karina Knudsen DEN  17:37,6  02:52,3
19 Zanda Abzalone LAT  17:51,1  03:05,8
20 Sandra Zurcher USA  18:04,6  03:19,3
21 Christine Kirchlechner ITA  18:28,5  03:43,2
22 Olga Belozerova RUS  18:30,2  03:44,9
23 Lara Prince NZL  18:38,5  03:53,2
24 Niamh O'Boyle IRL  18:59,1  04:13,8
25 Anu Annus EST  19:05,1  04:19,8
26 Marta Florkowska POL  19:18,8  04:33,5
27 Lieke Van Opstal NED  20:29,5  05:44,2
28 Olga Syvoronova UKR  21:00,2  06:14,9
29 Charlotte MacNaughton CAN  21:46,6  07:01,3
30 Wing Sze Vivian Lee HKG  24:01,5  09:16,2
31 Margaret Archibald RSA  24:21,0  09:35,7

Women C

Plac.NameNationTimeBehind
1 Simone Niggli-Luder SUI  13:55,8  
2 Hanny Allston AUS  14:49,6  00:53,8
3 Karolina A. Höjsgaard SWE  15:21,5  01:25,7
4 Anne Konring Olesen DEN  15:54,7  01:58,9
5 Lea Müller SUI  15:56,5  02:00,7
6 Marianne Riddervold NOR  16:13,5  02:17,7
7 Paula Haapakoski FIN  16:13,7  02:17,9
8 Zdenka Stará CZE  16:17,6  02:21,8
9 Monika Depta POL  16:48,5  02:52,7
10 Pippa Whitehouse GBR  16:50,8  02:55,0
11 Michela Guizzardi ITA  16:55,2  02:59,4
12 Annika Rihma EST  17:02,7  03:06,9
13 Ildikó Szerencsi HUN  17:09,8  03:14,0
14 Vilma Rudzenskaite LTU  17:25,2  03:29,4
15 Samantha Saeger USA  17:25,4  03:29,6
16 Natalia Tomilova RUS  17:33,5  03:37,7
17 Michaela Gigon AUT  17:37,9  03:42,1
18 Mingyue Zhu CHN  17:50,0  03:54,2
19 Elisa Dresen GER  18:02,5  04:06,7
20 Natalia Dimitrova BUL  18:09,8  04:14,0
21 Tanya Hodan BLR  18:10,7  04:14,9
22 Dace Gaigala LAT  18:16,6  04:20,8
23 Jenni Adams NZL  18:48,8  04:53,0
24 Lidia Magalhaes POR  19:16,0  05:20,2
25 Yaroslava Trygubyak UKR  20:49,3  06:53,5
26 Alba Baena Albert ESP  21:18,4  07:22,6
27 Wing Man So HKG  21:56,3  08:00,5
28 Ailbhe Creedon IRL  22:24,8  08:29,0
29 Sandy Hott-Johansen CAN  22:52,4  08:56,6
30 Tania Wimberley RSA  25:08,5  11:12,7